Tag Archives: documents

Documents required for Partnership Firm?

A Partnership Firm is a type of business for the purpose of undertaking a business for profit. Partnership firms can be registered or unregistered. Unregistered partnership firms can be established even through an oral contract or by entering into a written agreement. On the other hand, a registered partnership must be established through a Partnership Deed that is registered with the Registrar of Firms.

It is a form of organization where two or more individuals agree to set up a business and agree to share ownership, as well as profit or loss of the business by entering into a Partnership deed. Partnership firms are governed by Indian Partnership Act 1932. Partnership firm registration helps to avail various benefits to the applicant, so here in this article let us understand the documents required for Partnership firm registration.

Documents required for Partnership Firm Registration

Documents of Partners

  • PAN card of partners
  • All partners are required to submit their PAN number as identity proof.
  • Address proof of partners
  • Partners can submit Aadhar Card, Driving License, Passport or Voter ID card as address proof.
  • Name and other details on address proof should match PAN card details.

 

Documents of Firm

  • Digital signature
  • Address Proof of the firm

If the registered office place is rented, rent agreement and one utility bill (electricity bill, water bill, property tax bill, gas receipt, etc.) have to be submitted.

  • NOC from the landlord will be submitted.
  • Share capital amount and proposed ratio for holding share.
  • A short description of the company and the business.
  • Name of the city where the registered office of the company is located.
  • Ownership and sale deed (In case your own premise).
  • Identity proof of the Directors and Shareholders (PAN Card).
  • Address proof of the registered office (Electricity bill, telephone bill, etc.)
  • Address proof of the Director or the Shareholder (Voter ID, Passport, Driving license, etc.)
  • A duplicate copy of the latest electricity bill, telephone bill, or mobile bill for directors.
  • Occupation details of directors as well as shareholders.
  • The email address of the directors and shareholders.
  • Contact details of directors and shareholders.
  • Passport size photo of directors and shareholders.
  • In case the property is on rent then you need to submit a copy of rent agreement with No Objection Certificate (NOC) from the landlord.
  • Affidavits for non- acceptance.
  • NOC for a change in the original subscribers of MOA.
  • MoA and the AoA subscriber sheets.
  • PAN Card of the company.
  • In case you are a foreign national subscriber then you need to provide Nationality proof.

 

The above-mentioned details of documents required for Partnership registration are useful to grow your business. If you’re wondering for Partnership firm incorporation then you should visit Online Partnership firm registration portal.

EZOTO Software – By downloading this invoice generator you would be able to manage invoice, accounting, credit, inventory, customers, etc and fulfill all your accounting needs.

 

What Documents to Prepare for US Visa Requirements

Many people from different countries find that the United States is an interesting country to come. Foreign nationals are coming to the US for various reasons. Many are visiting the county for business reasons or for vacations. Many others are coming to the country with their own version of American dreams whether it is to study, to work, or even looking to relocate and live there. No matter what the reason is, any foreign nationals would require a US Visa prior to come to the country. Understanding US Visa Requirements is crucial for a successful visa application.

US Visa Application

US Visa is an immigration document that granting access to foreign citizens to enter and stay within US territory for certain time. Visa is placed in the passport of the individual granted the entry permit. US immigration law requires that foreign nationals must obtain US Visa prior entering US territory. It requires certain application process, usually through US embassy or consulate in the country where the applicant live.

Before anyone want to start the application process, it is highly advised to learn that there are different types of US Visa depending on the purpose entering US territory. Those types of visa can be divided into two main categories. The first one is nonimmigrant visa designed for temporary visits such as vacation, business trips, or studying. The last one is immigrant visa, for people wishing to immigrate and live

permanently in the U.S.

Standard Requirements

USVisa Requirements for nonimmigrant or immigrant visa have slight different variations. However, there are standard requirements for all types of US Visa. Those requirements are including these documents:

  • US Visa application form ( DS 160 form for nonimmigrant and DS 260 for immigrant). The form can be obtained from US embassies or consulates or can be downloaded online.
  • Valid passport with minimum 6 months before expiration date.
  • Two photographs compliant with US Visa photo requirements.
  • Payment of US Visa fee to get interview scheduled.

Supporting Requirements

Besides standard documents, there are other supporting documents required for USVisa application. Supporting documents are varied depending on the types of Visa to obtain. Those supporting documents are including:

  • Previous US Visa

Foreign nationals who have visited US before are advised to bring the previous US Visa during the interview at the US embassy or consulate. This document would help easier visa application process.

  • Travel itinerary

It is list of travel plan during your stay in the US. It is including all flight reservations (international and US domestics) as well as proof of accommodation.

  • Sponsorship documents

These documents are required when you are coming to the US sponsored by a US resident.

  • Family documents

These including birth certificate, marriage certificate, and related documents.

  • Medical examination report

All applications must undergo medical examination by US embassy approved physicians.

All required documents written in non English language must be properly translated by certified or competent translators. Making sure that all required documents are provided and compliant with the required US Visa Requirements will save a lot of hassles during the application process.